Sched.com Conference Mobile Apps
2019 Personalized Learning Summit
has ended
Create Your Own Event
2019 Personalized Learning Summit
-
Saved To
My Schedule
2019 MN Personalized Learning Summit
Location: Chanhassen High School
2200 Lyman Blvd
Chanhassen, MN 55317
Schedule
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Venue
Map
Speakers
Sponsors
Attendees
Search
or browse by date + venue
Assessment and Feedback
All
Data-informed decisions
Descriptive feedback on progress
Evidence of learning
Culture and Leadership
All
Common language & shared understanding
Creating conditions and a plan
Equity
Leadership
Maintaining focus
Professional learning
Environment
All
Flexible and collaborative
Relationship and community building
Learner Agency
All
Goal Setting & Monitoring
Learner ownership (purposeful Learning)
Voice & Choice
Meaningful Instruction
All
Meeting learners needs
Standards-based Learning/Competency Based Learning
Structure
Teaching strategies to support PL
Training Learners
Unique Learners
Tools that Support Personalized Learning
All
Learner ownership (purposeful Learning)
Makerspace
Tech Integration
Time and Schedule
PL Level of Implementation:
Advanced with Personalized Learning
Beginning with Personalized Learning
Developing with Personalized Learning
Target Audience:
Administrators/School Board Members
Coaches/Professional Developers
Elementary Teachers
High School Teachers
Middle School Teacher
Primary Teachers
Affiliation:
A Cengage Company
Anoka Hennepin School District
Austin Public Schools
Byron Public Schools
Chan and Chaska High Schools
Chanhassen High School
Eagan
Eastern Carver County School
Eastern Carver County Schools
Eastern Carver County Schools & Learningosity
ECCC
ECCS
Ed Visions
Edina
Edina Public Schools
Edina Public Schools: South View Middle School
Edina Public Schools—South View Middle School
Edina Schools
Exploration High School
Farmington Area Public Schools
Farmington Area Schools
Farmington Area Schools—Farmington High School
Farmington High School
Gale
Happy Caveman
Institute for Personalized Learning
ISD 197 - West St. Paul
ISD 197 West St.Paul
Janesville Waldorf Pemberton Schools
Little Falls Community Schools
LLC
Mendota Heights
Middle School Principal
Minnesota Ag in the Classroom and Eastern Carver County Schools
Northern Cass School District
Osseo Area Schools
Prior Lake-Savage Area Schools
Saint Cloud Area School District 742
Shakopee Public Schools—Red Oak
Valley View Middle School
Waconia Public Schools
Westonka Public Schools
Yellow Parachute Learning Partners
Popular
menu
Menu
Schedule
Speakers
Sponsors
Attendees
Search
A
amy
Prior Lake-Savage Area Schools
Teacher
B
Becky
Caledonia Area Public Schools
Teacher
C
Chris
Watertown-Mayer School District
Watertown-Mayer Elementary School
E
Eileen
West St. Paul, Mendota Heights, Eagan
Reading Intervention
Jen
Edina Public Schools
Reading Specialist
L
Leah
Watertown-Mayer School District
Zoe
Caledonia Area Public Schools
Teacher
Jeff Adams
JWP Public Schools
Middle School Social Studies Teacher
Becky Allen
HOPKINS PUBLIC SCHOOL DISTRICT (Minnesota)
Innovation, Design and Learning Specialist
Kelsey Amundson
Farmington Area Public Schools
7th grade math teacher
Beth Anderson
St. Francis Area Schools
SFRES Kindergarten Teacher and Ready for K NIC Facilitator
Troy Anderson
Elk River-Otsego-Rogers-Zimmerman ISD 728
Asst Dir Instructional Technology
Neil Andruschak
Little Falls Community Schools
Digital Convergence Specialist
Kristy Ardinger
Edina Public Schools
Classroom Teacher
Allison Arndt
Watertown-Mayer School District
Director of Teaching and Learning
SA
Sue Aschenbeck
Eastern Carver County Schools
media specialist
Joy Ayu
Eastern Carver County Schools
Information, Innovation and Learning Specialist
JB
Jim Bach
CHS
Principal
Caitlin Bailey
Edina Public Schools
Language Arts Teacher (South View Middle School)
Carly Bailey
Eastern Carver County Schools
Personalized Learning Coach
Todd Becker
Prior Lake-Savage Area Schools
Tech Ed Teacher
Pamela Beckermann
ISD728 Elk River Area Schools
Digital Learning Specialist
Paul Beckermann
Elk River-Otsego-Rogers-Zimmerman ISD 729
Digital Learning Specialist
Joe Beckman
Till360 Consulting
Speaker/Author
Susan Benjamin
Little Falls Community Schools
STEM Educator/Instructional Coach
CB
Connie Berg
Farmington Area Public Schools
PE Teacher (Dodge Middle School)
Jason Berg
Farmington Area Public Schools
Interim Superintendent of Schools
HB
Holly Bergstrom
St. Francis Area Schools
Teacher
Janelle Bernards
Brooklyn Middle School / Osseo Area Schools
Library Media Specialist
JB
Jane Best
Eastern Carver County Schools
Administrative Dean
KB
Kelly Bierbaum
Albany Area Middle School
6th grade classroom teacher
Faith Bila
Sauk Rapids Rice Public Schools
Teacher
Andi Bodeau
ISD 279
Digital Learning Coordinator
Renee Boraas
Eastern Carver County Schools
Media Specialist
JB
Jim Borgschatz
Bluff View Elementary
Administrator
Chelsea Bowker
St. Cloud Public Schools
Language Arts and AVID Elective Teacher
JB
Jessica Brandt
Sumner Elementary
Instructional Coach
Tom Brandt
ISD 279
Digital Learning Specialist
Whitney Brauchla
ECCS
Special Education Coordinator
DB
David Brecht
Eastern Carver County Schools
Student Services Administrator
EB
Erin Breen
Eastern Carver County
Teacher
Amber Bronsteatter
D.C. Everest - Odyssey Elementary
3-5 Multi-Age Teacher
Natalie Buelow
Westonka Public Schools
Literacy Coach/PL Coach
Jodi Burling
Princeton Public Schools
Technology Integration Specialist
TB
Tori Burmester
Caledonia Area Public Schools
Middle School Science Teacher
Jenny Bushman
Sauk Rapids-Rice Public Schools
Director of Teaching and Learning
Chris Bussmann
Farmington Public Schools
Kindergarten Teacher
BC
Brett Carlson
District 112
Teacher
Jen Carlson
Eastern Carver County Schools
Classroom Teacher
JC
Jennifer Carlson
Farmington Public Schools
CC
Caroline Carritt
Prior Lake-Savage Area Schools
administrator
JC
Janelle Christensen
Henry Sibley High School (ISD 197)
ELA Teacher
LC
Lindsay Comstock
Prior Lake-Savage Area Schools
Dean of Students
LC
Leanne Connelly
ECCS
PC
Paul Conrad
Albany Area Middle School
AAMS Principal
Lori Constable
Eastern Carver County Schools
Teacher (Chanhassen High School)
Tonya Constantine
Eastern Carver County Schools
Instructional Coach
Tonya Constantine
Eastern Carver County Schools
Instructional Coach
JC
Julie Costet
Caledonia Area Public Schools
Teacher
KD
Kimberly Davidson
Centennial School District
Professional Development & PLC Coordinator
JD
Jennifer Davie
Eastern Carver County Schools
TD
Tim Davis
ECCS112
Sped. Teacher
Pat Deklotz
Kettle Moraine School District
Superintendent
Mark Diehl
Little Falls Community Schools
Director of Information and Technology Services
Katie Dilbeck
Odyssey Elementary School
Multi-age Teacher
Keisha Dokken
Eastern Carver County Schools
Teacher
JD
Jennifer Dole
Byron Public School ISD 531
Byron Community Education Director
DD
Debi Doran
Eastern Carver County Schools
Administrative Dean
Stephanie Draayer
Osseo Area Schools
Palmer Lake Elementary Technology Integration Specialist
Shawn Dudley
Edina Public Schools
Principal
BD
Barbara Duffrin
Mahtomedi Public Schools
Superintendent
AD
Amanda Durnen
Byron Primary
Administrator
JE
Janeen Eddie
Byron Public Schools
Administrator
DE
Dan Edwards
ISD 719
Principal
JE
Jessie Emerson
Caledonia Area Public Schools
Teacher
1
2
3
4