Loading…
2019 MN Personalized Learning Summit

Location: Chanhassen High School
2200 Lyman Blvd
Chanhassen, MN 55317

Featured Speakers


Speakers

avatar for Jared Van Aalsburg

Jared Van Aalsburg

Eastern Carver County Schools
Digital Learning Coach
SA

Storm Ambassadors

Eastern Carver County Schools
Chanhassen High School
avatar for Kelsey Amundson

Kelsey Amundson

Farmington Area Public Schools
7th grade math teacher
AA

Ashley Anderson

Farmington Area Public Schools
High School Teacher
DA

Deb Anderson

ISD 719
Director of Student Support Services
KA

Kelli Anderson

Eastern Carver County Schools
Occupational Therapist
SA

Sue Aschenbeck

Eastern Carver County Schools
media specialist
avatar for Joy Ayu

Joy Ayu

Eastern Carver County Schools
Information, Innovation and Learning Specialist
RB

Reid Baerenwald

Edina Public Schools
6th Grade Teacher
avatar for Caitlin Bailey

Caitlin Bailey

Edina Public Schools
Language Arts Teacher (South View Middle School)
avatar for Carly Bailey

Carly Bailey

Eastern Carver County Schools
Personalized Learning Coach
avatar for Melissa Balcerak

Melissa Balcerak

Eastern Carver County Schools
8th Grade Language Arts
avatar for Sean Beaverson

Sean Beaverson

Edina Public Schools
avatar for Joe Beckman

Joe Beckman

Happy Caveman
Youth Speaker
MB

Michele Bedor

Eastern Carver County Schools
Supervisor
EB

Emily Behning

Eastern Carver County Schools
avatar for Vanessa Behun

Vanessa Behun

Eastern Carver County Schools
teacher
avatar for Heidi Berbee

Heidi Berbee

Eastern Carver County Schools
Instructional Coach
avatar for Brian Beresford

Brian Beresford

Eastern Carver County Schools
Personalized Learning Supervisor
CB

Connie Berg

Farmington Area Public Schools
PE Teacher (Dodge Middle School)
avatar for Jason Berg

Jason Berg

Farmington Area Public Schools
Interim Superintendent of Schools
RB

Renee Boraas

Eastern Carver County Schools
avatar for Chelsea Bowker

Chelsea Bowker

St. Cloud Public Schools
Language Arts and AVID Elective Teacher
avatar for Dr. Keith Stanley Brooks

Dr. Keith Stanley Brooks

Eastern Carver County Schools
Equity Director
avatar for Natalie Buelow

Natalie Buelow

Westonka Public Schools
Literacy Coach/PL Coach
avatar for Dan Cahill

Dan Cahill

Eastern Carver County Schools
Leader of Personalized Learning-Secondary
BC

Brandon Carlson

Edina Public Schools
Valley View Middle School,
avatar for Ryan Carlson

Ryan Carlson

South View Middle School
Assistant Principal
EC

Elizabeth Carpentier

Farmington Public Schools
JC

Jenn Carter

Edina Public Schools
High School Assistant Principal
CC

Clint Christopher

Eastern Carver County Schools
Superintendent
avatar for Lori Constable

Lori Constable

Eastern Carver County Schools
Teacher (Chanhassen High School)
avatar for Tonya Constantine

Tonya Constantine

Eastern Carver County Schools
Instructional Coach
TJ

Tami Jo Cook

Edina Public Schools
Assistant Principal
avatar for Christina Crowther

Christina Crowther

Eastern Carver County Schools
Bluff Creek Elementary
TD

Toni Dauwalter

Minnesota Ag in the Classroom
avatar for Pat Deklotz

Pat Deklotz

Kettle Moraine School District
Superintendent
avatar for Becky Demmer

Becky Demmer

Byron Public Schools #531
Instructional Coach PreK-5
avatar for Jessica Denter

Jessica Denter

Byron Public Schools
Director of Curriculum, Instruction and Assessment
avatar for Mark Diehl

Mark Diehl

Little Falls Community Schools
Director of Information and Technology Services
LD

Linda Dierks

Eastern Carver County Schools
Information Innovation Learning Specialist
avatar for Keisha Dokken

Keisha Dokken

Eastern Carver County Schools
Teacher
avatar for Stephanie Draayer

Stephanie Draayer

Osseo Area Schools
Palmer Lake Elementary Technology Integration Specialist
avatar for Sybil Druce

Sybil Druce

Eastern Carver County Schools
Early Childhood Education Teacher
avatar for Shawn Dudley

Shawn Dudley

Edina Public Schools
Principal
AE

Anna Edlund

Eastern Carver County Schools
avatar for Jeremy Engebretson

Jeremy Engebretson

Eastern Carver County Schools
Administrative Dean
LA

Leigh Ann Feily

Edina Public Schools
High School Psychologist/Intervention Coordinator
avatar for Adam Fischer

Adam Fischer

Farmington Area Public Schools
High School Teacher
avatar for Pete Fleenor

Pete Fleenor

Farmington Area Public Schools
Technology Integrationist
avatar for Erinn Flowers

Erinn Flowers

Eastern Carver County Schools
Personalized Learning Coach
KF

Kathy Fontes

Eastern Carver County Schools
Assistant Principal
avatar for Kelly Gallardo

Kelly Gallardo

Eastern Carver County Schools
3rd Grade Teacher
avatar for Lisa Gearman

Lisa Gearman

Chaska High School
Information Innovation Learning Specialist
avatar for Chris Gordon

Chris Gordon

Gale - Cengage Company
Education Consultant
avatar for Christine Grams

Christine Grams

Little Falls Community Schools
Director of Teaching and Learning--Secondary
avatar for Grace Harmon

Grace Harmon

Eastern Carver County Schools
6th Grade Science
avatar for Jennifer Harrits

Jennifer Harrits

Edina Public Schools
Teacher
avatar for Jamie Hawkinson

Jamie Hawkinson

Edina Public Schools
Teacher
AH

Andrea Hawley

Eastern Carver County Schools
JH

Jennifer Hayes

Eastern Carver County Schools
Specialized Education Services Coordinator
avatar for Holly Heffernan

Holly Heffernan

Shakopee Public Schools
Red Oak Elementary Teacher
avatar for Jen Hegna

Jen Hegna

Byron Public Schools
Director of Information and Learning Technology
avatar for Sarah Hempel

Sarah Hempel

Eastern Carver County Schools
CH

Cathy Henderson

Bluff Creek Elementary
teacher-grade 5
avatar for Eric Hill

Eric Hill

Institute for Personalized Learning
Professional Development Specialist
avatar for Rebecca Holk

Rebecca Holk

Eastern Carver County Schools
Instructional Coach
avatar for Beth Holm

Beth Holm

Eastern Carver County Schools
Principal
avatar for Sheryl Hough

Sheryl Hough

Eastern Carver County Schools
Middle School Principal
avatar for Maddie Hunt

Maddie Hunt

Independent School District 196
4th Grade Teacher
avatar for Adam Huppert

Adam Huppert

Farmington Area Public Schools
Math Teacher
avatar for Jennifer Hurt

Jennifer Hurt

Edina Public Schools
Grade 6 Math Teacher
avatar for Jo Jacobson

Jo Jacobson

Eastern Carver County Schools
Digital Learning Coach
avatar for Anna Jankowski

Anna Jankowski

Edina South View Middle School
Language Arts 8 Teacher
avatar for Janet Jans

Janet Jans

Edina Public Schools
Music Teacher
JJ

Jake Jauert

Eastern Carver County Schools
EJ

Elizabeth Johnson

Eastern Carver County Schools
Instructional Coach
JJ

Johanna Johnson

Eastern Carver County Schools
avatar for Kelly Johnson

Kelly Johnson

Eastern Carver County Schools
TJ

Tina Johnson

Eastern Carver County Schools
Chaska High School English Teacher
avatar for Jackie Johnston

Jackie Johnston

Eastern Carver County Schools
Director
avatar for Naomi Jones

Naomi Jones

Eastern Carver County Schools
avatar for Stephen Jones

Stephen Jones

Little Falls Community Schools
Superintendent
TK

Tera Kaltsas

Eastern Carver County Schools
Principal
avatar for Jon Kison

Jon Kison

Eastern Carver County Schools
TK

Tom Klapp

Northern Cass School District
Teacher
avatar for Gretchen Kleinsasser

Gretchen Kleinsasser

Eastern Carver County Schools
Principal
avatar for Sue Knott

Sue Knott

MN Agriculture in the Classroom & MN Department of Ag
Ed Specialist
avatar for Rachel Smetana Knudsen

Rachel Smetana Knudsen

Farmington Public Schools
7th and 8th Grade Science Teacher
AK

Alison Kopp

Eastern Carver County Schools
avatar for Heather Kosec

Heather Kosec

Eastern Carver County Schools
Instructional Coach
avatar for Andrew Kothenbeutel

Andrew Kothenbeutel

Eastern Carver County Schools
Digital Learning Coach
avatar for Mark Kuske

Mark Kuske

Eastern Carver County Schools
Digital Learning Coach
avatar for Greg Lange

Greg Lange

Eastern Carver County Schools
Chanhassen Elementary Principal
avatar for Jennifer Larson

Jennifer Larson

Eastern Carver County Schools
Teacher
avatar for Mark Larson, PhD

Mark Larson, PhD

Hope Survey
Director Hope Survey
AL

Ana Leanos-Nelson

Osseo Area Schools
avatar for Michaela Loo

Michaela Loo

South View Middle School
Personalized Learning Coach/Classroom Teacher
avatar for Marie Lundt

Marie Lundt

Osseo Area Schools
Digital Learning Specialist
KM

Katie Mahoney

Edina Public Schools
Principal
CM

Christine Matlock

Edina Public Schools
6th grade science teacher
RM

Randy Matthes

Farmington Area Public Schools
CM

Chad Mattson

ECCS, Chan and Chaska High Schools
Counselor
SM

Stephanie McNair

Eastern Carver County Schools
avatar for Todd Meisel

Todd Meisel

Eastern Carver County Schools
Instructional Coach
avatar for Dayna Melby

Dayna Melby

Eastern Carver County Schools
7th Grade Language Arts Teacher
DM

Dana Miller

Eastern Carver County Schools
Principal Pioneer Ridge Middle School
avatar for Nichole Miller

Nichole Miller

South Washington County Schools
Technology Integration
avatar for Rachel Miller

Rachel Miller

Osseo Area Schools
2nd Grade Teacher
avatar for Emily Wyse Moore

Emily Wyse Moore

Eastern Carver County Schools
Personalized Learning Coach
avatar for MJ Nairn

MJ Nairn

Eastern Carver County Schools
Lead Instructional Coach
avatar for Jenny Naslund

Jenny Naslund

Westonka Public Schools
Fourth Grade Teacher
SN

Sam Neisen

Exploration High School
Start-Up Coordinator
avatar for Brie Nelson

Brie Nelson

Eastern Carver County Schools
Chanhassen High School Personalized Learning Coach
LN

Laura Nierenhausen

Anoka Hennepin Public Schools
Special Education Teacher
avatar for Connie Nuss

Connie Nuss

Eastern Carver County Schools
Information & Innovation Learning Specialist
avatar for Ali O'Donnell

Ali O'Donnell

Shakopee School District
4th Grade Teacher- Red Oak Elementary
avatar for Gretchen O'Keefe-Ricci

Gretchen O'Keefe-Ricci

Eastern Carver County Schools
Teacher
avatar for Chad Olson

Chad Olson

Farmington Area Public Schools
PE Teacher/ Personalized Learning Coach
avatar for Emily Olson

Emily Olson

Edina Public Schools
6th Grade Reading Teacher-Valley View Middle School
avatar for Eric Olson

Eric Olson

District 112
Middle School Social Studies
avatar for Julene Oxton

Julene Oxton

EdVisions
Director of Professional Development
WO

Whitney Ozan

Eastern Carver County Schools
DP

Darcie Palodichuk

Farmington Area Public Schools
avatar for Lynne Patterson

Lynne Patterson

Eastern Carver County Schools
Special Education Coordinator
avatar for George Peoples

George Peoples

Eastern Carver County Schools
avatar for Mary Perrine

Mary Perrine

Learningosity, LLC
Personalized Learning & Professional Development
avatar for Sarah Peterson

Sarah Peterson

Eastern Carver County Schools
Bluff Creek Elementary EL teacher and ELM Coach
avatar for Tricia Pettis

Tricia Pettis

South View Middle School
Personalized Learning Coach and Teacher
avatar for Rachel Pierson

Rachel Pierson

Janesville Waldorf Pemberton Schools
Personalized Learning Coach
avatar for Kristen Powell

Kristen Powell

Edina Public Schools
Teacher Gr 4 - Creek Valley
avatar for Michelle Powers

Michelle Powers

Anoka Hennepin School District
ELA 7
avatar for Heather Reighard

Heather Reighard

Eastern Carver County Schools
Administrative Dean
MR

Mariah Rieke

Eastern Carver County Schools
ER

Emily Rindy

Eastern Carver County Schools
avatar for Dr. Steven Rippe

Dr. Steven Rippe

EdVisions
Director of Organization Development & Hope Survey
BR

Bob Roepke

CADG
COMMUNITY PARTNER
avatar for Claudia Roesler

Claudia Roesler

Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton
Personalized Learning Coach
avatar for Sarah Rother

Sarah Rother

Eastern Carver County Schools
teacher
avatar for Travis Rother

Travis Rother

Eastern Carver County Schools
Digital Learning Coach
KR

Kathryn Rotunda

Eastern Carver County Schools
CS

Cali Salley

Byron Public Schools
Instructional Coach 6-12
avatar for Amy Scharenbrock

Amy Scharenbrock

Eastern Carver County Schools
Personalized Learning Coach
CS

Carol Scheffler

Eastern Carver County Schools
CS

Crysta Schenck

Northern Cass School
elementary principal
avatar for Jenna Schlatter

Jenna Schlatter

Farmington Area Public Schools
Boeckman Middle School Teacher
JS

Jaime Schommer

Eastern Carver County Schools
Chanhassen High School Teacher
avatar for Kevin Schuttinger

Kevin Schuttinger

Prior Lake-Savage Area Schools
Director of Teaching and Learning
avatar for Pam Schwarz

Pam Schwarz

Austin Public Schools
Teacher
MS

Megan Schwenn

Austin Public Schools
Teacher
avatar for Dria Setter

Dria Setter

The Institute for Personalized Learning - CESA 1
Professional Development Specialist
GC

Gayle Clancy Simon

Eastern Carver County Schools
avatar for Liz Skoglund

Liz Skoglund

Edina Public Schools
Music Teacher
avatar for Jessica Skolnick

Jessica Skolnick

Osseo Area Schools
Teacher
avatar for Kate Sommerville

Kate Sommerville

The Institute for Personalized Learning - CESA 1
Professional Development Specialist
avatar for Cory Steiner

Cory Steiner

Northern Cass School District
Superintendent
avatar for Jess Stewart

Jess Stewart

Eastern Carver County School
Instructional Coach
SS

Sarah Stout

Farmington Area Public Schools
High School Teacher
avatar for Nathan Strenge

Nathan Strenge

Exploration High School
Board Chair
avatar for Will Swingle

Will Swingle

Waconia Public Schools
Teacher
avatar for Erin Swoboda

Erin Swoboda

Eastern Carver County Schools
Assistant Principal
PT

Patti Thompson

Eastern Carver County Schools
avatar for Cara Thorpe

Cara Thorpe

Yellow Parachute Learning Partners
Founder/Visionary
avatar for Erin Tollefson

Erin Tollefson

Farmington Public Schools
Science Teacher
avatar for Mark Toutge

Mark Toutge

Farmington Area Public Schools
High School Radio/TV Broadcasting Teacher
avatar for Mary Beth Townsend

Mary Beth Townsend

West St. Paul-Mendota Heights-Eagan ISD 197
Teacher
avatar for Dick Ungar

Dick Ungar

Eastern Carver County Schools
Principal
avatar for Gwen Valiant

Gwen Valiant

Eastern Carver County Schools
avatar for Jim Vangerud

Jim Vangerud

Eastern Carver County Schools
Mathematics Teacher
avatar for Brenda Vogds

Brenda Vogds

The Institute for Personalized Learning - CESA 1
Director
avatar for Holly Vos

Holly Vos

Byron Public Schools
Instructional Coach
avatar for Amanda Wallner

Amanda Wallner

Osseo Area Schools
7th Grade Math Teacher
avatar for Julie Westcott

Julie Westcott

Eastern Carver County Schools
Instructional Coach
GW

Gina Williams

Austin Public Schools
Teacher
JW

John Williams

Farmington Area Public Schools
High School Teacher
avatar for Megan Williams

Megan Williams

Eastern Carver County School
avatar for Molly Wiltgen

Molly Wiltgen

Shakopee Public Schools
4th Grade Teacher
avatar for Morgan Winkworth

Morgan Winkworth

Farmington Area Public Schools
Social Studies Teacher
avatar for Tom Winn

Tom Winn

Eastern Carver County Schools
Digital Learning Coach
avatar for Anita Woodrow

Anita Woodrow

Eastern Carver County Schools
Teacher
JZ

Jacob Zehren

Eastern Carver County Schools